oscar fish

Blogs

Green oscar fish eating

Green oscar fish eating

What Does a Wild Oscar Fish Eat . The major portion of a wild Oscar s diet consists of insects and crustaceans such as freshwater shrimp and crawfish.

Salvador Mertz Salvador Mertz
6 min read
Red tiger oscar fish size

Red tiger oscar fish size

Oscars Astronotus ocellatus or tiger oscar is a large and bright colored cichlid from South America.. Besides its large size and attractive color osca

Jayda O'Kon Jayda O'Kon
6 min read
Oscar fish health problems

Oscar fish health problems

A good example would be when a fish keeper buys a new fish from the fish store where nitrate levels are kept low.. They then take the fish home and pu

Kylie Harvey Kylie Harvey
6 min read
Oscar fish reddit

Oscar fish reddit

r oscarfish a place to share your love for oscarfish.. I got this little baby about a month ago.. He s in a 30 gallon tank now we have plans to move h

Keegan Carroll Keegan Carroll
6 min read
Oscar fish reddit

Oscar fish reddit

r oscarfish a place to share your love for oscarfish.. I got this little baby about a month ago.. He s in a 30 gallon tank now we have plans to move h

Jazmin Goldner Jazmin Goldner
6 min read
Orange oscar fish

Orange oscar fish

The Oscar Fish Astronotus ocellatus is a type of cichlid and a member of the Cichlidae family.Although there is an enormous selection of Oscars availa

Linda Dicki Linda Dicki
6 min read
Oscar fish sand or gravel

Oscar fish sand or gravel

Oscars do indeed dig.. I kept my big guy on both gravel and sand at one time or another.. Sand would be nicer on their mouths since they do like to ex

Francis Krajcik Francis Krajcik
6 min read
Record size oscar fish

Record size oscar fish

Aquarium Oscar Fish are so awesome.. This one is so large it might be a record holder.. To get your Oscar Fish this big feed a high quality pellet mix

Keshawn Carroll Keshawn Carroll
6 min read
Age of oscar fish

Age of oscar fish

The oscar Astronotus ocellatus is a species of fish from the cichlid family known under a variety of common names including tiger oscar velvet cichlid

Kavon Nienow Kavon Nienow
6 min read